Note: All fixtures with a pale yellow background are in progress and are not confirmed results.

Wednesday 01 May 19

Yate Town

102' Olly Mehew
Yate Town win on penalties

1 - 1
AET
(5 - 3)

Moneyfields

104' Gary Austin

The Evo-Stik League Division One South Play-Off 2019
Semi-Final

Saturday 27 Apr 19

Moneyfields

0 - 1

Larkhall Athletic

80' Daniel Restorick

Division One South

Monday 22 Apr 19

Fleet Town

53' Cavan Atkinson

1 - 5

Moneyfields

01' Joseph Briggs
17' Stephen Hutchings
29' Joseph Briggs
33' Lloyd Rowlatt
41' Joseph Briggs

Division One South

Saturday 20 Apr 19

Moneyfields

29' Joseph Briggs
5' Stephen Hutchings
60' Stephen Hutchings

3 - 3

Cirencester Town

48' Michael Pook
80' Owen Windsor
90' Baboucarr Jarra

Division One South

Sunday 14 Apr 19

Evesham United

06' (og) Curtis Da Costa
14' Stephen Davies
50' Joseph Turley

3 - 1

Moneyfields

52' Joseph Briggs

Division One South

Saturday 06 Apr 19

Slimbridge

43 71' Danny King

2 - 4

Moneyfields

26' Stephen Hutchings
34' Nathan Paxton
86' Joseph Briggs
90' Lewis Fennemore

Division One South

Saturday 30 Mar 19

Moneyfields

0 - 0

Thatcham Town

Division One South

Saturday 23 Mar 19

Street

63' Steve Murray
86' Jamie Short

2 - 0

Moneyfields

Division One South

Saturday 16 Mar 19

Moneyfields

29' Sam Pearce
59' Nathan Paxton

2 - 1

Bideford

56' Sean Downing

Division One South

Saturday 09 Mar 19

Moneyfields

50' Sam Pearce
52' Joseph Briggs

2 - 1

Highworth Town

46' Jordan Young

Division One South

Saturday 02 Mar 19

Bristol Manor Farm

4' Jordan Rogers
54' Jamie Adams

2 - 1

Moneyfields

15' Stephen Hutchings

Division One South

Tuesday 26 Feb 19

Moneyfields

4 - 0

AFC Portchester

Portsmouth Senior Cup
Semi-Final

Saturday 23 Feb 19

Cinderford Town

38' (og) Curtis Da Costa

1 - 1

Moneyfields

54' Joseph Briggs

Division One South

Saturday 16 Feb 19

Moneyfields

54' Curtis Da Costa
7' Brett Poate
76' Sam Pearce

3 - 1

Mangotsfield United

90+1' Louis Britton

Division One South

Tuesday 12 Feb 19

Moneyfields

0 - 2

Paulsgrove

Russell Cotes Cup
Quarter-Final

Saturday 09 Feb 19

Paulton Rovers

75' Samuel Jordan

1 - 0

Moneyfields

Division One South

Saturday 02 Feb 19

Moneyfields

0 - 1

Blackfield & Langley

43' Liam Robinson

Division One South

Saturday 26 Jan 19

Melksham Town

56' Luke Ballinger

1 - 3

Moneyfields

61' Robert Evans
69' Stephen Hutchings
76' Lloyd Rowlatt

Division One South

Tuesday 22 Jan 19

Moneyfields

20' Conor Bailey
83' (p) Stephen Hutchings

2 - 2

Street

65' David O'Hare
86' Ross McErlain

Division One South

Saturday 19 Jan 19

Moneyfields

71' Lewis Fennemore

1 - 2

Yate Town

41' Adam Price
44' David Sims-Burgess

Division One South

Tuesday 15 Jan 19

Moneyfields

14' Joseph Briggs

1 - 0

Bristol Manor Farm

Division One South

Saturday 12 Jan 19

Moneyfields

16' Daniel Wooden
18' Daniel Wooden

2 - 0

AFC Totton

Division One South

Tuesday 08 Jan 19

Moneyfields

14' Joseph Briggs
37' Stephen Hutchings
60' Daniel Wooden
70' Conor Bailey
90' Harry Potter

5 - 1

Paulton Rovers

43' Samuel Jordan

Division One South

Saturday 05 Jan 19

Larkhall Athletic

37' (p) Lewis Powell

1 - 2

Moneyfields

42' Lloyd Rowlatt
66' Conor Bailey

Division One South

Tuesday 01 Jan 19

Moneyfields

10' Curtis Da Costa
29' Stephen Hutchings
46' Daniel Woodward
48' Stephen Hutchings

4 - 1

Fleet Town

Division One South

Saturday 29 Dec 18

Barnstaple Town

52' Stuart Cameron

1 - 3

Moneyfields

21' Stephen Hutchings
54' Lloyd Rowlatt
67' Sam Pearce

Division One South

Wednesday 26 Dec 18

Winchester City

0 - 3

Moneyfields

32' Joseph Briggs
44' Stephen Hutchings
64' Lloyd Rowlatt

Division One South

Saturday 08 Dec 18

Highworth Town

12' Christopher Taylor

1 - 1

Moneyfields

49' Stephen Hutchings

Division One South

Saturday 24 Nov 18

Bideford

70' Kevin Squire

1 - 3

Moneyfields

05' (p) Stephen Hutchings
10' Daniel Wooden
15' Daniel Wooden

Division One South

Tuesday 20 Nov 18

Moneyfields

1 - 0

Baffins Milton Rovers

Portsmouth Senior Cup
Round Three

Saturday 17 Nov 18

Moneyfields

79' Joseph Briggs

1 - 0

Slimbridge

Division One South

Wednesday 14 Nov 18

Fawley

Fawley win on penalties

1 - 1
(9 - 8)

Moneyfields

Russell Cotes Cup
Round One

Saturday 10 Nov 18

Thatcham Town

0 - 2

Moneyfields

53' Stephen Hutchings
86' Stephen Hutchings

Division One South

Saturday 03 Nov 18

Moneyfields

59' Sam Pearce

1 - 0

Cinderford Town

Division One South

Tuesday 30 Oct 18

Moneyfields

12' Joseph Briggs
66' Stephen Hutchings
75' Stephen Hutchings

3 - 3

Melksham Town

80' Bradley Norris
88' Bradley Norris
89' David Thompson

Division One South

Saturday 27 Oct 18

Moneyfields

90' Daniel Wooden

1 - 0

Evesham United

Division One South

Tuesday 23 Oct 18

Blackfield & Langley

86' Adeoye Olumuyiwa

1 - 2

Moneyfields

05' Daniel Wooden
45' Stephen Hutchings

Division One South

Saturday 20 Oct 18

Mangotsfield United

0 - 4

Moneyfields

23' Stephen Hutchings
68' Curtis Da Costa
80' Stephen Hutchings
86' Matthew Simm

Division One South

Saturday 13 Oct 18

Cinderford Town

5 - 0

Moneyfields

The FA Trophy
Preliminary Round

Saturday 06 Oct 18

Moneyfields

2 - 3

Worthing

The Emirates FA Cup
Third Round Qualifier Round

Tuesday 02 Oct 18

AFC Totton

47' Craig Feeney
5' Stuart Green
59' Charlie Gunson

3 - 1

Moneyfields

29' Stephen Hutchings

CSS League Challenge Cup
Round One

Sunday 30 Sep 18

Evesham United

1 - 5

Moneyfields

The FA Trophy
Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Saturday 22 Sep 18

Hayes & Yeading United

0 - 1

Moneyfields

The Emirates FA Cup

Tuesday 18 Sep 18

Havant & Waterlooville

1 - 0

Moneyfields

Hampshire Senior Cup
Round 2 Replay

Saturday 15 Sep 18

Yate Town

65' Adam Price
79' David Sims-Burgess

2 - 2

Moneyfields

59' Conor Bailey
93' Sam Pearce

Division One South

Saturday 08 Sep 18

Moneyfields

1 - 0

Thamesmead Town

The Emirates FA Cup

Saturday 01 Sep 18

Cirencester Town

25' Alan Griffin
65' Benjamin Whitehead

2 - 2

Moneyfields

05' Felipe Barcelos
61' Lloyd Rowlatt

Division One South

Monday 27 Aug 18

Moneyfields

0 - 2

Winchester City

31' Jamie Barron
94' Oliver Bailey

Division One South

Saturday 25 Aug 18

Moneyfields

3 - 1

Andover New Street

The Emirates FA Cup

Tuesday 21 Aug 18

AFC Totton

42' Craig Feeney

1 - 0

Moneyfields

Division One South

Saturday 18 Aug 18

Moneyfields

34' Lloyd Rowlatt
5' Lewis Fennemore
63' Lloyd Rowlatt

3 - 1

Barnstaple Town

79' Ben Paul

Division One South
Please note that results are subject to change.

Please use the contact form to get in touch.

  • Suite 3B, Eastgate House,
    121-131 Eastgate Street,
    Gloucester GL1 1PX
    United Kingdom