Welcome to the BetVictor Southern League

The BetVictor Southern League forms part of the National League System, participating at steps 3 and 4. The league comprises 84 clubs in four divisions: Premier League South (22), Premier League Central (22) and below them, Division One South and Division One Central.

WGC's early double over promoted sides
AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Nuneaton Borough
Bristol Manor Farm v Winchester City
Ollie joins Cirencester Town
P PTS GD

AFC Rushden & Diamonds

3

9

8

Rushall Olympic

3

7

8

Royston Town

3

6

6

Hednesford Town

3

6

3

Lowestoft Town

3

6

1

Stourbridge

3

6

0

Kings Langley

3

5

3

Bromsgrove Sporting

3

5

2

Banbury United

3

5

2

Coalville Town

3

5

1

Alvechurch

3

4

2

Tamworth

3

4

0

Stratford Town

3

4

-1

Biggleswade Town

3

4

-3

Needham Market

3

2

-1

Peterborough Sports

3

2

-2

Redditch United

3

2

-2

Barwell

3

1

-3

St Ives Town

3

1

-3

Nuneaton Borough

3

1

-5

Hitchin Town

3

1

-6

Leiston

3

1

-10

P PTS GD

Truro City

3

9

6

Tiverton Town

3

7

3

Harrow Borough

3

7

2

Poole Town

3

6

5

Blackfield & Langley

3

6

3

Chesham United

3

6

3

Salisbury

3

6

2

Farnborough

3

6

1

Swindon Supermarine

3

6

1

Weston-super-Mare

3

5

1

Merthyr Town

3

4

0

Metropolitan Police

3

4

-1

Gosport Borough

3

3

1

Hendon

3

3

0

Yate Town

3

3

-2

Dorchester Town

3

3

-5

Taunton Town

3

3

-6

Hartley Wintney

3

2

-1

Wimborne Town

3

2

-1

Hayes & Yeading United

3

1

-2

Walton Casuals

3

0

-5

Beaconsfield Town

3

0

-5

P PTS GD

Berkhamsted

2

6

6

Halesowen Town

2

6

4

AFC Dunstable

2

6

4

Welwyn Garden City

2

6

3

Daventry Town

2

6

2

Barton Rovers

2

4

2

Aylesbury United

2

4

2

Yaxley

2

3

2

Kempston Rovers

2

3

0

Bedford Town FC

2

3

-4

Coleshill Town

1

1

0

Corby Town

1

1

0

North Leigh

2

1

-1

Thame United

2

1

-1

Bedworth United

2

1

-2

St Neots

2

1

-3

Didcot Town

2

0

-3

Wantage Town

2

0

-3

Biggleswade

2

0

-4

Kidlington

2

0

-4

P PTS GD

Thatcham Town

2

6

5

Paulton Rovers

2

4

2

Bristol Manor Farm

2

4

1

Winchester City

2

4

1

Cirencester Town

2

3

3

Mangotsfield United

1

3

3

Larkhall Athletic

1

3

2

Sholing

2

3

1

Bideford

1

3

1

Frome Town

1

3

1

Barnstaple Town

2

3

0

Cinderford Town

2

3

0

Melksham Town

2

3

-2

Evesham United

1

1

0

Highworth Town

1

0

-1

Willand Rovers

1

0

-2

Slimbridge

1

0

-3

AFC Totton

2

0

-3

Moneyfields

2

0

-4

Basingstoke Town

2

0

-5